Posts

Showing posts from March, 2016

TOP BSE LOOSERS TODAY

Company NameLast PricePrv CloseChange% Loss




Hindalco81.4583.9-2.45-2.92




Bajaj Auto2,244.002,278.45-34.45-1.51




Bharti Airtel339.65343.65-4-1.16




Sun Pharma836.65843.9-7.25-0.86




Hero Motocorp2,800.002,812.95-12.95-0.46




ONGC206.45207.35-0.9-0.43




GAIL339.4340.25-0.85-0.25




Tata Motors359.85360.65-0.8-0.22

NSE TOP GAINERS FOR TODAY

BSE TOP GAINERS TODAY

Company NameHighLowLast PricePrv CloseChange% Gain






ICICI Bank227.3218.5226.05221.354.72.12






Cipla534.75516.8534524.79.31.77






ITC323317321.85316.8551.58






Infosys1,154.901,132.051,151.001,134.3516.651.47






Axis Bank425.05411424.6419.155.451.3






Lupin1,753.251,698.751,744.101,726.6017.51.01






HDFC1,128.001,096.151,125.101,114.10110.99





APL Apollo Tubes

Trend in last 5 years

                                 Price

December 3, 2011:   137.95

December 7, 2012:  187

December 6, 2013:  150

December 24, 2014:  779

BSE-52 Week High Stocks

Company NameGroupToday's HighToday's LowLast Price




Athena GlobalXD24.223.923.9




Ceeta IndustrieXT6.66.66.6




Centennial SutuXT67.867.867.8




Dwarikesh SugarB184.9174.6182.3




Energy DevB62.260.7561.6




Finolex IndA376.4371372




Invicta MeditekXT7.57.47.5




J.Taparia ProjB212.512.512.5




Jyoti ResinsXD9695.795.7




Lime ChemicalsZ9.99.99.9




Mac CharlesXT314307307